CURRENT

CATALIN PISLARU
DAVID & BILLY
NOVEMBER 11 - DECEMBER 24, 2021



 FAIRS
 
ART COLOGNE 
SOLO BY ROY MORDECHAY
NOVEMBER 17 - 21, 2021  




PAST

ARTISSIMA, TURIN  
SUSI GELB AND CATALIN PISLARU
NOVEMBER 5-7, 2021



VARIOUS OTHERS
SOL CALERO, SUSI GELB, ANNA SCHACHINGER, SARA SADIK 

IN COLLABORATION WITH
CRÉVECOEUR,PARIS
SOPHIE TAPPEINER,VIENNA
SEPTEMBER 10 - OCTOBER 30, 2021
 


FRIEZE LONDON
UNWORLDING SECTION CURATED BY CÉDRIC FAUQ
SUSI GELB - STAND U7
NDAYÉ KOUAGOU - STAND U12
OCTOBER 13 - 17, 2021



ART-O-RAMA, MARSEILLE
SOLO BY NDAYÉ KOUAGOU
AUGUST 27 - 29, 2021



ROY MORDECHAY
THREE IDEAS FOR A STORM
JUNE 24 - AUGUST 6, 2021



NADA HOUSE
COLE LU, LITTLEWHITEHEAD
GOVERNORS ISLAND, NEW YORK
MAY 8 - AUGUST 8, 2021



JOHANNES TASSILO WALETR
STRANGE FORMAL ISSUES
APRIL 23 - JUNE 19, 2021



WALLWERK
JOSEPHINE BAKER, BRITTNI ANN HARVEY, COLE LU
FEBRUARY 26 - APRIL 17, 2021



NDAYÉ KOUAGOU
TBH IF IT’S NOT ABOUT ME I’M NOT REALLY INTERESTED
NOVEMBER 12, 2020 - JANUARY 17, 2021



NADA MIAMI 2020
SOLO PRESENTATION BY LITTLEWHITEHEAD
DECEMBER 1 - 5, 2020



ART COLOGNE @ HOME - MUNICH
ROY MORDECHAY
NOVEMBER 19 - 21, 2020



VARIOUS OTHERS 2020
I LIKE THEM, THEY’RE NICE
PAUL MAHEKE, REBECCA ACKROYD, NDAYÉ KOUAGOU

IN COLLABORATION WITH
SULTANA, PARIS
PERES PROJECTS, BERLIN

OPENING - SEPTEMBER 11, 2020
SEPTEMBER 12 - OCTOBER 17, 2020



SUSI GELB
USER-DEFINED LANDSCAPE
MAY  28 - AUGUST 01, 2020



BARELY FURTIVE PLEASURES
SRIJON CHOWDHURY, INGA DANYSZ, EVA GOLD
MARIE MATUSZ, MARINA SULA
CURATED BY OLIVIA AHERNE
FEBRUARY 14 - MARCH 21, 2020



MATERIAL ART FAIR, MEXICO CITY
LITTLEWHITEHEAD
FEBRUARY 7-9, 2020


SENSATIONAL & ANTIGENERATIVE SUCCESSIONS
BRANDON COVINGTON SAM-SUMANA, STEFFANI JEMISON,
NDAYÉ KOUAGOU, KENGNÉ TÉGUIA
CURATED BY CÉDRIC FAUQ
OCTOBER 25 - DECEMBER 22, 2019



DAMA, TURIN
ROY MORDECHAY
OCTOBER 30 - NOVEMVBER 3, 2019


VARIOUS OTHERS
HOSTING GALERIE TOBIAS NAEHRING, LEIPZIG
EVA GRUBINGER, JOHANNES TASILLO WALTER, TIMO SEBER
SEPTEMER 14  - OCTOBER 19, 2019



CATALIN PISLARU
PREMEDITATED FLIGHT OF AN INNOCENT BIRD
JUNE 28 - AUGUST 4, 2019



LITTLEWHITEHEAD
ANNEXED FUTURE
MAY 4 - JUNE 22, 2019



KALAS LIEBFRIED
SELECTED AMBIENT WORKS 85-92
CURATED BY DOMENICO DE CHIRICO
MARCH 16 - APRIL 27, 2019



ART COLOGNE
JOHANNES TASSILO WALTER
APRIL 11- 14, 2019



YORGOS STAMKOPOULOS
ANOTHER PERFECT DAY
JANUARY 18 - MARCH 2, 2019



ART ROTTERDAM
CATALIN PISLARU
FEBRUARY 7 - 10, 2019



THOMAS THIEDE
TÄGLICH UM ZU DENKEN
DECEMBER 6, 2018 - JANUARY 12, 2019



ROY MORDECHAY
IRGENDWO ZWISCHEN DEM WENDEKREIS DES KREBSES UND DEM WENDEKREIS DES STEINBOCKS
OCTOBER 20 - DECEMBER 1, 2018



JOHANNES TASSILO WALTER
WEIGERT SINN
SEPTEMBER 8 - OCTOBER 13, 2018


CODE ART FAIR
ROY MORDECHAY
BOOTH 40
AUGUST 30 - SEPTEMBER 2, 2018



NOA GUR
FELD
JUNE 23 - AUGUST 4, 2018


TOBIAS DONAT X BEURO KOFINK SCHELS
GLOBAL GOALS
MAY 3 - JUNE 16, 2018


UNFOLLOW ME
SAMANTHA J. GREER, BORIS MAXIMOWITZ, LENZ GEER
MARIA JUSTUS, LITTLEWHITEHEAD, HUBERTUS HAMM
CURATED BY TATJANA SCHAEFER
MARCH 10 - APRIL 14, 2018



DOMINO PYTTEL
HIGH FEVER
FEBRUARY 22 - 24, 2018


ART ROTTERDAM
LITTLEWHITEHEAD
BOOTH N5
FEBRUARY 8 - 11, 2018



I SHOT MERCURY TO MAKE THIS EXHIBITION
SIMONA ANDRIOLETTI, FABIO DARTIZIO, MARIA FEDOROV
SUSI GELB, DIEGO MIGUEL MIRABELLA, CATALIN PISLAR
ALICE RONCHI, STEFANIA RUGGIERO
CURATED BY CLAUDIA CONTU
JANUARY 11 - FEBRUARY 17, 2018




MAREK KVETAN
LOADING
NOVEMBER 9 - DECEMBER 22, 2017


TESS WILLIAMS
TERRAIN
SEPTEMBER 7 - OCTOBER 20, 2017


CATALIN PISLARU
UR-
JUNE 23 - AUGUST 5, 2017


MATTHIAS GLAS
LANDSCHAFTEN
JUNE 12 - 14, 2017


HUBERTUS HAMM
PORTRAIT II / PORTRAIT IV
APRIL 28 - JUNE 10, 2017


KINO DER KUNST
APRIL 18 - 23, 2017


SOPHIA SÜßMILCH
I LIKE MUNICH AND MUNICH LIKES ME
APRIL 8, 2017


LITTLEWHITEHEAD
ÜBERMENSCH
FEBRUARY 23 - APRIL 7, 2017


GABI BLUM
NY TEA TIME WORK IN PROGRESS (SAME PROCEDURE AS EVER FF.)
FEBRUARY 19, 2017


KAREN MICHIKO ERNST & BORIS MAXIMOWITZ
WHITE FLAG
JANUARY 12 - FEBRUARY 17, 2017


ROY MORDECHAY
STYROFOAM PRAYERS
NOVEMBER 12, 2016 - JANUARY 8, 2017


HELMUT HINTERSEER
WAS IST DIE WELT
SEPTEMBER 29 - NOVEMBER 6, 2016


ABSOLUTE PRÄSENTS
AUGUST 25 - SEPTEMBER 25, 2016


VERED AHARONOVITCH
DIE KUNSTKLASSE
JULY 9 - AUGUST 20, 2016


NOA GUR
BODY VS SUPERSTRUCTURE
JUNE 4 - JULY 3, 2016


BALAGAN
APRIL 8 - MAY 15, 2016

Mark